JULY 2017 VOLUNTEER CONNECTION

Deacon

Forrest Lynch

Ushers

2nd8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

9th: 8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

16th: 8:00 a.m.: Tim Hooker, Jim Harris, Lewis Combs, Jerry O’Steen, Nestor Moscoso, Ed Tison, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Chuck Pitman, Willie Crockett, Randy Mock

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Jordan Collins

23rd: 8:00 a.m.: Jim Green, John Dawley

9:30 a.m.: Marvin Redd, Michael Overturf, Jeremy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Rick Costner

30th: 8:00 a.m.: Jim Bryant, Ed Tison, Jim Green, John Dawley

9:30 a.m.: Willie Crockett, Chuck Pitman

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick

Decision Coaches

2nd: 9:30 a.m.: Lori Gray

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

9th: 9:30 a.m.:

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

16th: 9:30 a.m.: 

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

23rd: 9:30 a.m.: Ryan Hartley

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

30th: 8:00 a.m.: Volunteer Needed

9:30 a.m.: Volunteer Needed

10:45 a.m.: Volunteer Needed

Guest Reception

2nd: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman & Susan Koch;                  

9:30 a.m.: Tammy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Ryan Jackson

9th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman; 9:30 a.m.: Tammie Cooper

10:45 a.m.: Letha McAlister

16th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Pam Supan

10:45 a.m.: Ron Butler

23rd: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Mary Hartley;

10:45 a.m.: Wayne & Shawna Gulsby

30th: 8:00 a.m.:

9:30 a.m.:

10:45 a.m.:

Contact Mary Hartley at (904) 626-4337 if unable to serve.

Counters

2nd: Jim Harris, Connie Pace, Carol Wheeler

9th: Linda Mack, Lasonda Beaver, Candy Carter, Elsie Oishi

16th: Phyllis Moss, Letha McAlister, Tami Jones

23rd: Evelyn Casino, Pat Hentze, Faith Wainwright

30th: Lisa Kievit, Linda Carter, Mary Gill

Contact Linda Mack at (904) 307-0785 if unable to serve.

Pastor’s Prayer Partners

2nd: 10:45 a.m.: Tom Holcomb & Bob & Pat Hentze

9th: 9:30 a.m.: Gene Ferrone

16th: 9:30 a.m.: Dolores Landrum

23rd: 9:30 a.m.: Ed Carter

30th: 9:30 a.m.: Judy Miller

Contact Dolores Landrum (904) 234-3005 if you are unable to serve.

Lawn Maintenance Teams

June 29, 30, July 1 & July 27, 28, 29: Rick/Zack Costner, Ryan Hartley, Tommy Varnadore, Randy Mock, Forrest Lynch, Brian Meade

July 6, 7, 8: Mike Lesnick, Scott Claycomb, Harry Smith, Larry Weaver, Greg Herrin

July 13, 14, 15: Jordan Collins, Jeremy Toton, C.J. Huelle, Noal Mitchell, Scott Spears, Scott Pound

July 20, 21, 22: Bobby Bass, Shane Reed, Ed Tison, Wayne Simmons, Ed Carter, Chuck Pitman