MAY 2017 VOLUNTEER CONNECTION

Deacon

Ryan Hartley

Ushers

7th: 8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

14th: 8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

21st: 8:00 a.m.: Tim Hooker, Jim Harris, Lewis Combs, Jerry O’Steen, Nestor Moscoso, Ed Tison, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Chuck Pitman, Willie Crockett, Randy Mock

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Jordan Collins

28th: 8:00 a.m.: Jim Green, John Dawley

9:30 a.m.: Marvin Redd, Michael Overturf, Jeremy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Rick Costner

Decision Coaches

7th: 9:30 a.m.: Lori Gray

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

14th: 9:30 a.m.:

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

21st: 9:30 a.m.:

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

28th: 9:30 a.m.: Ryan Hartley

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

Guest Reception

7th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman & Susan Koch;                  

9:30 a.m.: Tammy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Ryan Jackson

14th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Tammie Cooper

10:45 a.m.: Letha McAlister

21st: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Pam Supan

10:45 a.m.: Ron Butler

28th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Mary Hartley;

10:45 a.m.: Wayne & Shawna Gulsby

Contact Mary Hartley at (904) 626-4337 if unable to serve.

Counters

7th: Linda Mack, Connie Pace, Jim Harris, Carol Wheeler

14th: Evelyn Casino, Linda Carter, Elsie Oishi, Tami Jones

21st: Letha McAlister, Phyllis Moss, Debra Ray, Cherie Watson

28th: Lisa Kievit, Candy Carter, Faith Wainwright, Pat Hentze

Contact Linda Mack at (904) 307-0785 if unable to serve.

 

Pastor’s Prayer Partners

7th: 10:45 a.m.: Tom Holcomb & Bob & Pat Hentze
14th: 9:30 a.m.: Dolores Landrum
21st: 9:30 a.m.: Gene Ferrone
28th: 9:30 a.m.: Donna Herrin
Contact Dolores Landrum (904) 234-3005 if you are unable to serve.

Lawn Maintenance Teams

May 4, 5, 6: Rick/Zack Costner, Ryan Hartley, Tommy Varnadore, Randy Mock, Forrest Lynch, Brian Meade

May 11, 12, 13: Mike Lesnick, Scott Claycomb, Harry Smith, Larry Weaver, Greg Herrin, Josh Brown

May 18, 19, 20: Jordan Collins, Jeremy Toton, C.J. Huelle, Noal Mitchell, Scott Spears, Scott Pound

May 25, 26, 27: Bobby Bass, Shane Reed, Ed Tison, Wayne Simmons, Ed Carter, Chuck Pitman