JUNE 2017 VOLUNTEER CONNECTION

Deacon

Jerry Joseph

Ushers

4th: 8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

11th: 8:00 a.m.: John Dawley, Jim Green

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Jeremy Toton, Gary Lee, Mike Overturf

10:45 a.m.: Rick Costner, Doug Flick

18th: 8:00 a.m.: Tim Hooker, Jim Harris, Lewis Combs, Jerry O’Steen, Nestor Moscoso, Ed Tison, Ralph Gill

9:30 a.m.: Rafael Mejia, Chuck Pitman, Willie Crockett, Randy Mock

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Jordan Collins

25th: 8:00 a.m.: Jim Green, John Dawley

9:30 a.m.: Marvin Redd, Michael Overturf, Jeremy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Doug Flick, Rick Costner

Decision Coaches

4h: 9:30 a.m.: Lori Gray

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

11th: 9:30 a.m.:

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

18th: 9:30 a.m.: 

10:45 a.m.: John Runton, Faith Wainwright

25th: 9:30 a.m.: Ryan Hartley

10:45 a.m.: John Runton

Guest Reception

4th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman & Susan Koch;                  

9:30 a.m.: Tammy Toton

10:45 a.m.: Ryan Jackson

11th: 8:00 a.m.: Susan Hendrickson

9:30 a.m.: Tammie Cooper

10:45 a.m.: Letha McAlister

18th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: 

10:45 a.m.: Ron Butler

25th: 8:00 a.m.: Elaine Ryckman;

9:30 a.m.: Julie Turner

10:45 a.m.: 

Contact Mary Hartley at (904) 626-4337 if unable to serve.

Counters

4th: Linda Mack, Connie Pace, Jim Harris, Carol Wheeler

11th: Mary Gill, Tami Jones, Lisa Kievit, Elsie Oishi

18th: Letha McAlister, Linda Carter, Marsha Weeks, Cherie Watson

25th: Debra Ray, Pat Hentze, Evelyn Casino, Faith Wainwright

Contact Linda Mack at (904) 307-0785 if unable to serve.

Pastor’s Prayer Partners

4th: 10:45 a.m.: Tom Holcomb & Bob & Pat Hentze

11th: 9:30 a.m.: David Stouffer

18th: 9:30 a.m.: Gene Ferrone

25th: 9:30 a.m.: Donna Herrin

Contact Dolores Landrum (904) 234-3005 if you are unable to serve.

Lawn Maintenance Teams

June 1, 2, 3 & 29, 30, July 1: Rick/Zack Costner, Ryan Hartley, Tommy Varnadore, Randy Mock, Forrest Lynch, Brian Meade

June 8, 9, 10: Mike Lesnick, Scott Claycomb, Harry Smith, Larry Weaver, Greg Herrin

June 15, 16, 17: Jordan Collins, Jeremy Toton, C.J. Huelle, Noal Mitchell, Scott Spears, Scott Pound

June 22, 23, 24: Bobby Bass, Shane Reed, Ed Tison, Wayne Simmons, Ed Carter, Chuck Pitman, Bill Fraser